Past Productions

2018-2019 Season

How I Learned to Drive, Directed by Dani Snyder-Young

no images were found

Everyman, Directed by Antonio Ocampo-Guzman

no images were found

Blithe Spirit, Directed by Janet Bobcean

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), Directed by Darren Evans

Three Sisters, Directed by Guest Artist Igor Golyak


2017-2018 Season

Body Maps, Directed by Tim Miller

no images were found

Mr. Burns, A Post-Electric Play, by Anne Washburn, Directed by A. Nora Long

no images were found

 Middletown, by Will Eno, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

 The Glass Menagerie, by Tennessee Williams, Directed by Scott Edmiston

no images were found

 The Exception and The Rule, by Bertolt Brecht, Directed by Pablo Hernandez Basulto

no images were found

 HAIR, by Gerome Ragni, James Rado, and Galt MacDermot, Directed by Janet Bobcean

no images were found

 

2016-2017 Season

Finish Line by Joey Frangieh and Lisa Rafferty, Directed by Scott Edmiston

no images were found

Dead Man’s Cell Phone by Sarah Ruhl, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

Vinegar Tom by Caryl Churchill, Directed by Janet Bobcean

no images were found

After Miss Julie, Adapted from August Strindberg’s Miss Julie by Patrick Marber, Directed by A. Nora Long

no images were found

Nora, Adapted from Henrik Ibsen’s A Doll’s House by Ingmar Bergman, Directed by Antonio Ocampo-Guzman

no images were found

A Midsummer Night’s Dream, by Shakespeare, Directed by David Demke

no images were found

 

2015-2016 Season

Body Maps, Directed by Tim Miller

no images were found

The House of Bernarda Alba by Lorca, Translated and Directed by Antonio Ocampo-Guzman

no images were found

Clybourne Park by Bruce Norris, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

The Heidi Chronicles by Wendy Wasserstein, Directed by Bridget Kathleen O’Leary

no images were found

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee by William Finn and Rachel Sheinkin, Directed by Scott Edmiston

no images were found

Alien vs. Predator Inspired by the poetry of Michael Robbins, Directed by David R. Gammons

no images were found

 

2014-2015 Season

Antigone by Sophocles, Translated by Brendan Kennelly, Directed by Antonio Ocampo-Guzman

no images were found

The Last Five Years by Jason Robert Brown, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

Columbinus, by Stephen Karam and PJ Paparelli, Directed by Matthew Gray

no images were found

The Importance of Being Earnest, by Oscar Wilde, Directed by Scott Edmiston

no images were found

 

2013-2014 Season

Elephant’s Graveyard by George Brant, Directed by Brian Fahey

no images were found

The Phantom Lady by Calderón, Translated by Edwin Honig, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

Bethany by Laura Marks, Directed by Jeff Zinn

no images were found

Romeo and Juliet by Shakespeare, Directed by Andrea Southwick

no images were found

 

2012-2013 Season

One Flea Spare, by Naomi Wallace, Directed by Janet Bobcean

no images were found

Company, Music and Lyrics by Sondheim, Book by George Furth, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

The Seagull, by Chekhov, Directed by Antonio Ocampo-Guzman

no images were found

Donnie Darko, Based on the film Donnie Darko, Adapted for the stage by Marcus Stern, Directed by Matthew Gray

no images were found

 

2011-2012 Season

The Marriage of Bette and Boo, by Christopher Durang, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

The Long Christmas Ride Home, by Paula Vogel, Directed by Nancy Kindelan

no images were found

Radium Girls, by D.W. Gregory, Directed by Wanda Strukus

no images were found

Big Love, by Charles L. Mee, Directed by Antonio Ocampo-Guzman

no images were found

 

2010-2011 Season

Billy Witch, by Gregory S. Moss, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

Dames at Sea, Book and Lyrics by George Haimsohn and Robin Miller, Music by Jim Wise, Directed and Choreographed by Tony Parise

no images were found

The Learned Ladies, by Molière, Translated by Richard Wilbur, Directed by Wanda Strukus

no images were found

Richard III, by Shakespeare, Directed by Antonio Ocampo-Guzman

no images were found

 

2009-2010 Season

No. 11 (Blue and White), by Alexandra Cunningham, Directed by Jonathan Carr

no images were found

The Caucasian Chalk Circle, by Brecht, Translated by Eric Bentley, Directed by Janet Bobcean

no images were found

Blood Wedding, by Lorca, Translated and Directed by Antonio Ocampo-Guzman

no images were found

The Shape of Things, by Neil LaBute, Directed by Del Lewis

no images were found

 

2008-2009 Season

The Day the Bird Flu Came, by Jonathan Yukich, Directed by Noah Tuleja

no images were found

Facing Future, Created by the Company, Directed by Janet Bobcean

no images were found

Working, Book by Studs Terkel, Adapted by Stephen Schwartz and Nina Faso, Directed by Del Lewis

no images were found

 

2007-2008 Season

You Can’t Take It With You by Kaufman & Hart, Directed by Del Lewis

no images were found